Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment

Calle Don Cristian 12 - 3 B, 29007 Málaga, Spain

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 90 m²
  • Bedrooms: 3

Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment is 718 m from the centre. Guest reviews give the property 8.8/10 (45 reviews). Guests can expect family rooms, a terrace and air conditioning.

Located right in the centre of Málaga, Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment includes one spacious apartment with a terrace and quiet street views. This well-appointed accommodation is within close proximity to Malaga María Zambrano Train Station and Jorge Rando Museum, offering free WiFi and air conditioning alongside household amenities such as a microwave and coffee machine.

The property lies just 1.4 km from Picasso Museum Málaga and 2.4 km from La Malagueta Beach. Nearby attractions also include Museum of Glass and Crystal, Alcazaba, Malaga Park, Malaga Cathedral, Port of Malaga, and Malaga Museum. For convenience, Malaga Airport is situated 9 km away.

This large apartment comprises three bedrooms with five beds in total, a living room furnished with a sofa and flat-screen TV featuring cable channels. Guests will find two bathrooms equipped with showers and bidets as well as an additional toilet. The fully equipped kitchen contains a refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, toaster, electric kettle, microwave, coffee machine plus all necessary kitchenware for dining.

Guests can enjoy an outdoor dining area on the balcony furnished with outdoor furniture while benefiting from amenities like individually controlled air conditioning throughout the rooms along with heating options. Additional conveniences include ironing facilities including iron and clothes drying rack, towels, bed linen, wardrobe, washing machine, hairdryer, body soap, baby cot or crib availability, seating area, bedside sockets for charging devices as well as upper floors accessible by stairs only.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 282

Select your room

Apartment with Terrace

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • terrace

6 guests90 m²private bathroom

Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking rooms
  • Patio

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Since the apartment has electronic access no late check-in charge applies.

Please note that check-in takes place at the address of the apartment.

Please note that early check-in before 15:00 is subject to availability and must be confirmed by the accommodation.

An airport shuttle service is available for an extra charge of EUR 33 from the airport and EUR.28 to the airport.

This transfer is upon previous request and is subject to availability.

Maximum 4 people.

Baby seats are available.

The property has high chairs and travel cots available (free under request).

Please note that smoking is only allowed in balconies and terraces.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

Further instructions will be provided after booking.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • ESFCTU0000290260004412040000000000000000VFT/MA/043281
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 22:00. Check-out: from 08:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Does Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment located?

The property is located in Málaga.

Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment on the map: Málaga

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment

The average score from 45 Booking.com reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Sea & Wave Don Cristian Apartment yet. Add yours on sleephotelsmalaga.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10