Studio Miramar Suites Malaga

Apartment

Málaga, SpainCalle Puerto, 6, 3oC, 29016

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 149

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Area: 32 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 149

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

On the beachfront in Málaga, Studio Miramar Suites Malaga offers accommodation.

Facilities include a tennis court. A lift is provided. Centre Pompidou Málaga is 400 m from the property.

“Superior Apartment” accommodates up to 2 guests. It has (1) bedroom. A private bathroom and a hairdryer are available in this apartment. You also have a kitchen or kitchenette, a microwave and a stovetop. Other features include a refrigerator and an electric kettle. It also has a TV, air conditioning and a washing machine. This apartment has views of the city.

You can leave your bags in storage and use Wi-Fi at no extra charge. A paid airport transfer is offered by the property. Parking is available.

Distances to selected places

Malagueta Beach360 m in a straight line
Museo Picasso Málaga850 m in a straight line
La Caleta Beach1 km in a straight line
Contemporary Art Museum of Malaga1.6 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Apartment

Check the fit
Check the fit
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Enter the number of guests and select the amenities you need. We will check whether this accommodation meets your requirements. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

Superior Apartment

▾

Studio Miramar Suites Malaga - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Beachfront
  • Luggage storage

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Parking is available.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • ESFCTU0000290200007397360000000000000000VFT/MA/189013

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Málaga Centro Alameda” from Studio Miramar Suites Malaga?

The railway station “Málaga Centro Alameda” is 1.7 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Málaga – Costa del Sol Airport” from Studio Miramar Suites Malaga?

Málaga – Costa del Sol Airport is 9 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 83 guest reviews is 8.5/10 . Read reviews of the apartment Studio Miramar Suites Malaga or add your own.

Share your experience of staying at Studio Miramar Suites Malaga. Tell us what you thought of the room, cleanliness and service. Your review will help others choose where to stay.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Studio Miramar Suites Malaga - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 149
Typical price
~€ 143

More expensive than 5 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 291

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 149
Typical price
~€ 132

This property is 13% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with an airport shuttle and on the beachfront: 20

At a similar price

~€ 127 – ~€ 172

  • Compared properties 125
  • Rated higher than this property 70
  • With a pool 7
  • With breakfast 6

Highest rated at this price

Teatro Romano 4 & 5

9.6/10 ~€ 162

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.